2812 Hillcrest Rd Rocklin, CA 95765
Whitney Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $796,000 - $928,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,997
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2812 Hillcrest Rd, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $846,180, approximately $282 per square foot. 2812 Hillcrest Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
Sold by
Nelson Paula
Bought by
Nelson Paula and The Paula Nelson Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Lennar Renaissance Inc
Bought by
Nelson Paula
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,537
Outstanding Balance
$103,130
Interest Rate
8.22%
Estimated Equity
$743,050
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Paula | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Paula | $325,500 | North American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Paula | $292,537 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,140 | $527,236 | $115,258 | $411,978 |
| 2023 | $6,140 | $506,765 | $110,784 | $395,981 |
| 2022 | $5,942 | $496,829 | $108,612 | $388,217 |
| 2021 | $6,933 | $487,088 | $106,483 | $380,605 |
| 2020 | $6,888 | $482,095 | $105,392 | $376,703 |
| 2019 | $6,771 | $472,643 | $103,326 | $369,317 |
| 2018 | $6,593 | $463,376 | $101,300 | $362,076 |
| 2017 | $6,566 | $454,291 | $99,314 | $354,977 |
| 2016 | $6,393 | $445,384 | $97,367 | $348,017 |
| 2015 | $6,218 | $438,695 | $95,905 | $342,790 |
| 2014 | $6,097 | $430,103 | $94,027 | $336,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map