2812 Kingsmill Ave Melbourne, FL 32934
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $422,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2812 Kingsmill Ave, Melbourne, FL 32934 and is currently estimated at $411,435, approximately $211 per square foot. 2812 Kingsmill Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Croton Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Mirabal Louis and Mirabal Olga
Bought by
Villanueva Carl and Billanueva Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,450
Outstanding Balance
$19,258
Interest Rate
7.27%
Estimated Equity
$392,177
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villanueva Carl | $130,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villanueva Carl | $117,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,888 | $147,970 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,834 | $143,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,834 | $139,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,707 | $135,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $131,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,696 | $129,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $126,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,691 | $124,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,687 | $121,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $119,480 | $45,000 | $74,480 |
| 2015 | $1,757 | $118,650 | $45,000 | $73,650 |
| 2014 | $1,730 | $117,710 | $35,000 | $82,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map