2812 Loganrita Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Mayflower Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $928,000 - $1,299,529
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,027
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2812 Loganrita Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,160,132, approximately $572 per square foot. 2812 Loganrita Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Plymouth Elementary School, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Lin Jiaohua
Bought by
Lin Jiaohua and Zhou Songlu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$320,547
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$839,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Zhou Xiangdong and Lin Jiaohua
Bought by
Lin Jiaohua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Lai Chau Wan
Bought by
Zhou Xiangdong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,480
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Najarian Kenneth J
Bought by
Lai Chau Wan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1995
Sold by
Veikins Olgerts and Veikins Iza
Bought by
Lai Chau Wan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,497
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Jiaohua | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Lin Jiaohua | -- | Lsi | |
| Zhou Xiangdong | $335,000 | United Title Company-La | |
| Lai Chau Wan | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Lai Chau Wan | $140,000 | Title Land Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Jiaohua | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Lin Jiaohua | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhou Xiangdong | $33,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Lai Chau Wan | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lai Chau Wan | $113,497 | |
| Closed | Zhou Xiangdong | $267,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,966 | $647,541 | $380,746 | $266,795 |
| 2024 | $7,966 | $634,845 | $373,281 | $261,564 |
| 2023 | $7,780 | $622,398 | $365,962 | $256,436 |
| 2022 | $7,547 | $610,195 | $358,787 | $251,408 |
| 2021 | $7,394 | $598,231 | $351,752 | $246,479 |
| 2019 | $7,028 | $580,489 | $341,320 | $239,169 |
| 2018 | $6,825 | $569,108 | $334,628 | $234,480 |
| 2016 | $6,551 | $547,011 | $321,635 | $225,376 |
| 2015 | $6,402 | $538,795 | $316,804 | $221,991 |
| 2014 | $6,342 | $528,242 | $310,599 | $217,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map