NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $138,949 - $145,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 16, 2016

Last sale price $35,000 $27 Per Sq Ft

Est. 308% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $892 / mo

37 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2016

Corner lot with two driveways, one on each street. Flat back yard with concrete patio off from dining area with sliding glass doors. Outdoor fireplace. Room sizes approximate; buyer to verify.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan K Jackson

Century 21 Jeff Keller Realty License #205327 Listed on: 04/27/2016

Century 21 Jeff Keller Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Patricia Jefferson

Pat Jefferson Realty Inc License #108087

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 8,276

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Front Porch
  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Southdale Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 120-0-578-00-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 35000.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Acre: 184210.53
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 26.92
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Gas Dryer Hookup, Paneling, Wall Paper, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 12
  • Room Types: Other Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Scuttle

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.40
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2016-06-03
  • Parcel#: 120-0-578-00-0
  • Deed Book And Page: 1520 441
  • Plat Book And Page: 0000 0000
  • Quadrant: 2RI

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: Hardy

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 938
  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Lot: 24

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2016
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Reverse Mtg Solutions Inc
Bought by
Frazier Kelly
Seller's Agent
Susan K Jackson
Century 21 Jeff Keller Realty
Buyer's Agent
Patricia Jefferson
Pat Jefferson Realty Inc
List Price
$35,000
Sold Price
$35,000
Current Estimated Value
$142,737

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$107,737
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.53%
Original Mortgage
$33,250
Outstanding Balance
$26,432
Interest Rate
3.45%
Estimated Equity
$116,305

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2016
Sold by
Smith Annie P
Bought by
Reverse Mtg Solutions Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Frazier Kelly $35,000 --
Reverse Mtg Solutions Inc $28,652 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Frazier Kelly $33,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/16/2016 08/16/16 Sold $35,000 0.0% $27 / Sq Ft
06/03/2016 06/03/16 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2016 04/27/16 For Sale $35,000 -- $27 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,564 $45,716 $3,229 $42,487
2024 $1,564 $41,972 $3,229 $38,743
2023 $639 $32,284 $3,229 $29,055
2022 $1,381 $40,206 $3,229 $36,977
2021 $1,123 $28,667 $3,229 $25,438
2020 $1,109 $28,667 $3,229 $25,438
2019 $1,161 $28,667 $3,229 $25,438
2018 $1,168 $28,667 $3,229 $25,438
2017 $643 $28,667 $3,229 $25,438
2016 $1,282 $28,668 $3,229 $25,438
2015 $1,377 $28,668 $3,229 $25,438
2014 $583 $28,274 $3,229 $25,045
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 399057

Hive MLS

APN: 1200578000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.