NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $164,000 - $209,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,204 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2021

Last sale price $130,000 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,323 / mo

66 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • 1-Story Property
  • Golda Meir School Rated A-
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of April 2021

Newly renovated and RARE for this St. Joes area 1950's built 3 bedroom 1.5 BA ranch. It features: a beautifully updated eat-in kitchen with loads of cabinets, ceramic floor, and beautiful back splash (appliances included), brilliantly refinished hardwood floors throughout, both baths have been redone with beautiful tile and fixtures, newer windows throughout, nice private manageable yard for privacy and summer fun, large two car garage, basement is wide open and ready for your rec room ideas. If you see it you will love it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Fernhaber

Jason Scott Realty & Management, LLC License #52084-90 Listed on: 02/01/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Antoinette Spencer

Coldwell Banker Realty License #88678-94

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,783

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RT2

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 1 to 5 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Aluminum Trim

Interior Spaces

  • 1,204 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Dual Entry to Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Bathtub Includes Tile Surround

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,783

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Cleared Acreage: Less than 1/2
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Street Address: 2812 N 44th St
  • Type 5 Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Lot Acreage: 0.1
  • Municipality Type: City
  • Lot Description Waterfront: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Range/Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Block, Full
  • Interior Amenities: Cable/Satellite Available
  • Bathroom Description: Tub Only, Ceramic Tile, Dual Entry Off Master Bedroom, Master Bedroom Bath, Shower Over Tub
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 13
  • Second Floor Total Sq Ft: 1204.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Building Type: 1 Story
  • Exterior: Brick, Brick/Stone, Aluminum Trim, Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features:Workshop in Garage: Detached, 2 Car
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage/Parking: 1 Space

Utilities

  • Water Waste: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Milwaukee

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RT2
  • Acreage Range: 0.0 to .499
  • Lot Description: Sidewalks

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Total Taxes: 1782.98

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2021
Closed on
Mar 14, 2021
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$130,000
Current Estimated Value
$188,015

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$58,015
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.50%
Original Mortgage
$126,100
Outstanding Balance
$113,606
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,409

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Te I Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$39,400
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Garron James E and Garron Claudette
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Librizzi John L and Librizzi Christy C
Bought by
Garron James E and Garron Claudette

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,650
Interest Rate
6.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Provident Bank
Bought by
Librizzi John L and Librizzi Christy C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
5.78%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Howard Michelle $130,000 None Available
Te I Llc -- None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association $117,275 None Available
Garron James E $87,000 --
Librizzi John L $43,000 --
Provident Bank -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Howard Michelle $126,100
Previous Owner Te I Llc $39,400
Previous Owner Garron James E $82,650
Previous Owner Librizzi John L $52,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2021 04/16/21 Sold $130,000 0.0% $108 / Sq Ft
04/08/2021 04/08/21 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2021 02/01/21 For Sale $130,000 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,835 $168,900 $6,800 $162,100
2023 $3,112 $131,700 $6,800 $124,900
2022 $3,113 $131,700 $6,800 $124,900
2021 $1,846 $71,000 $6,800 $64,200
2020 $1,852 $71,000 $6,800 $64,200
2019 $1,520 $55,700 $6,800 $48,900
2018 $1,424 $55,700 $6,800 $48,900
2017 $1,577 $54,100 $5,600 $48,500
2016 $1,476 $52,300 $5,600 $46,700
2015 $1,504 $52,300 $5,600 $46,700
2014 $1,537 $52,300 $5,600 $46,700
2013 -- $55,000 $5,600 $49,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1725814

Metro MLS

APN: 307-1219-000-7

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.