2812 Providence Rd Raleigh, NC 27610
Southeast Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $360,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2812 Providence Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610 and is currently estimated at $312,905, approximately $235 per square foot. 2812 Providence Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Walnut Creek Elementary School, West Lake Middle, and Southeast Raleigh Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Robinson Belinda L
Bought by
Miller Priscilla R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,720
Outstanding Balance
$63,046
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1995
Bought by
Robinson Belinda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Priscilla R | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Robinson Belinda L | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Priscilla R | $75,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,914 | $331,788 | $200,000 | $131,788 |
| 2024 | $2,902 | $331,788 | $200,000 | $131,788 |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $133,817 | $45,000 | $88,817 |
| 2022 | $1,375 | $133,817 | $45,000 | $88,817 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $133,817 | $45,000 | $88,817 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $133,817 | $45,000 | $88,817 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $102,278 | $30,000 | $72,278 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $102,278 | $30,000 | $72,278 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $102,278 | $30,000 | $72,278 |
| 2016 | $1,062 | $102,278 | $30,000 | $72,278 |
| 2015 | $1,112 | $105,448 | $32,000 | $73,448 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $105,448 | $32,000 | $73,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map