2812 Summer St Eureka, CA 95501
Fairfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $355,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,445
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2812 Summer St, Eureka, CA 95501 and is currently estimated at $342,202. 2812 Summer St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Alice Birney Elementary School, Winship Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Jewell Kyle Dale
Bought by
Jewell Mary S and Jewell Susie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2003
Sold by
Jewell Kyle
Bought by
Jewell Susie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Bernhardt Mary S
Bought by
Bernhardt Mary S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jewell Mary S | -- | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Jewell Susie | -- | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Jewell Susie | -- | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Bernhardt Mary S | -- | Humboldt Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jewell Mary S | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Bernhardt Mary S | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,663 | $161,713 | $59,473 | $102,240 |
| 2024 | $1,663 | $158,543 | $58,307 | $100,236 |
| 2023 | $1,640 | $155,435 | $57,164 | $98,271 |
| 2022 | $1,702 | $152,389 | $56,044 | $96,345 |
| 2021 | $1,594 | $149,402 | $54,946 | $94,456 |
| 2020 | $1,582 | $147,871 | $54,383 | $93,488 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $144,972 | $53,317 | $91,655 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $142,130 | $52,272 | $89,858 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $139,345 | $51,248 | $88,097 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $136,614 | $50,244 | $86,370 |
| 2015 | $1,506 | $134,563 | $49,490 | $85,073 |
| 2014 | $1,408 | $131,928 | $48,521 | $83,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map