2812 Weston Dr Ames, IA 50010
Northridge Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,230 - $631,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2812 Weston Dr, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $567,308, approximately $316 per square foot. 2812 Weston Dr is a home with nearby schools including Gilbert Elementary School, Gilbert Intermediate School, and Gilbert Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Hunziker Christiy Shirk Builders Inc
Bought by
Galloway Kevin and Galloway Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,188
Outstanding Balance
$126,548
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$440,760
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galloway Kevin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galloway Kevin | $153,188 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,642 | $481,900 | $106,400 | $375,500 |
| 2024 | $7,274 | $477,000 | $111,800 | $365,200 |
| 2023 | $8,064 | $477,000 | $111,800 | $365,200 |
| 2022 | $7,942 | $447,300 | $111,800 | $335,500 |
| 2021 | $8,298 | $447,300 | $111,800 | $335,500 |
| 2020 | $8,380 | $440,700 | $110,200 | $330,500 |
| 2019 | $8,380 | $440,700 | $110,200 | $330,500 |
| 2018 | $5,750 | $287,400 | $66,000 | $221,400 |
| 2017 | $5,750 | $287,400 | $66,000 | $221,400 |
| 2016 | $158 | $7,800 | $7,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $158 | $7,800 | $7,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map