28126 Yellow Cornerstone Dr Katy, TX 77494
Southwest Cinco Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,139 - $724,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,976
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28126 Yellow Cornerstone Dr, Katy, TX 77494 and is currently estimated at $707,535, approximately $177 per square foot. 28126 Yellow Cornerstone Dr is a home with nearby schools including Stanley C. Stanley Elementary School, Seven Lakes J H, and Seven Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Rh Of Texas Limited Partnership
Bought by
Turner Michael A and Turner Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,005
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$543,530
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Terrabrook Cinco Ranch Southwest Llc
Bought by
Turner Michael A and Turner Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Michael A | -- | Ryland Title Company | |
| Turner Michael A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Michael A | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,889 | $689,259 | $85,800 | $624,854 |
| 2024 | $9,889 | $626,599 | $3,719 | $622,880 |
| 2023 | $9,835 | $569,635 | $0 | $626,058 |
| 2022 | $11,479 | $517,850 | $0 | $557,890 |
| 2021 | $13,038 | $470,770 | $66,000 | $404,770 |
| 2020 | $12,642 | $441,720 | $65,000 | $376,720 |
| 2019 | $13,597 | $450,880 | $65,000 | $385,880 |
| 2018 | $13,646 | $442,260 | $65,000 | $377,260 |
| 2017 | $14,573 | $453,910 | $65,000 | $388,910 |
| 2016 | $15,376 | $478,920 | $65,000 | $413,920 |
| 2015 | $8,413 | $438,430 | $65,000 | $373,430 |
| 2014 | $12,357 | $398,570 | $65,000 | $333,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map