2813 Canada Blvd Glendale, CA 91208
Verdugo Woodlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,209,000 - $1,822,824
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,636
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2813 Canada Blvd, Glendale, CA 91208 and is currently estimated at $1,477,956, approximately $560 per square foot. 2813 Canada Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Verdugo Woodlands Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Gardabad Albert Vartanians
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2009
Sold by
Delas Alas Marjorie L
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Ntl Trst Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Moghadam Parvindokht and The Rachidian Revocable Living
Bought by
Delas Alas Marjorie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Moghadam Parvindokht and The Rachidian Revocable Living
Bought by
Rachidian Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Farahmand Mehrad
Bought by
Moghadam Parvindokht and Rachidian Revocable Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Santos Roberto
Bought by
Farahmand Mehrad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$491,250
Interest Rate
4.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1993
Sold by
Zavala Herman Edward and Zavala Alicia
Bought by
Santos Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardabad Albert Vartanians | $725,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Deutsche Bank Ntl Trst Co | $626,701 | None Available | |
| Delas Alas Marjorie L | $937,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rachidian Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Moghadam Parvindokht | -- | Ticor Gln | |
| Farahmand Mehrad | $655,000 | Ctc | |
| Farahmand Mehrad | $655,000 | Ctc | |
| Santos Roberto | $335,000 | Continental Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delas Alas Marjorie L | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moghadam Parvindokht | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farahmand Mehrad | $491,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Santos Roberto | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Farahmand Mehrad | $98,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,584 | $943,034 | $643,876 | $299,158 |
| 2024 | $10,335 | $924,544 | $631,251 | $293,293 |
| 2023 | $10,101 | $906,417 | $618,874 | $287,543 |
| 2022 | $9,925 | $888,645 | $606,740 | $281,905 |
| 2021 | $9,749 | $871,222 | $594,844 | $276,378 |
| 2019 | $9,376 | $845,383 | $577,201 | $268,182 |
| 2018 | $9,177 | $828,808 | $565,884 | $262,924 |
| 2016 | $8,747 | $796,626 | $543,911 | $252,715 |
| 2015 | $8,568 | $784,660 | $535,741 | $248,919 |
| 2014 | $8,500 | $769,291 | $525,247 | $244,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map