2813 Gamma Ln Flint, MI 48506
Northeast Flint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $61,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2813 Gamma Ln, Flint, MI 48506 and is currently estimated at $100,361, approximately $65 per square foot. 2813 Gamma Ln is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, Richfield Public School Academy, and Richfield Early Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
White Joshua Mitchell
Bought by
Rolland Connie Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Schneider Clarence R and Schneider Caroline
Bought by
White Joshua M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rolland Connie Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| White Joshua M | $50,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80 | $4,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $78 | $3,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $88 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 |