2813 Lenham Ln Forney, TX 75126
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $294,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2813 Lenham Ln, Forney, TX 75126 and is currently estimated at $276,596, approximately $179 per square foot. 2813 Lenham Ln is a home with nearby schools including Lewis Elementary School, Rhodes Intermediate School, and Jackson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Gehan Homes Ltd
Bought by
Norris Ivana Maria Borges
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,489
Outstanding Balance
$136,193
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,403
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Ivana Maria Borges | -- | Empire Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norris Ivana Maria Borges | $153,489 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,183 | $292,770 | $82,500 | $210,270 |
| 2024 | $8,183 | $305,720 | $82,500 | $223,220 |
| 2023 | $8,648 | $323,974 | $82,500 | $241,474 |
| 2022 | $7,678 | $302,378 | $82,500 | $219,878 |
| 2021 | $7,028 | $241,530 | $62,500 | $179,030 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $40,630 | $40,630 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map