NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $238,146

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,825 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2025

Last sale price $238,000 $130 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,406 / mo

37 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

Welcome to your dream home where style meets substance! This stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers over 1,800 sqft of thoughtfully redesigned living space — perfect for those who crave both function and flair. Bold, Modern, and Move-In Ready in Desirable Basswoods! Step inside and be greeted by two inviting sitting areas: a formal den for cozy conversations and an airy lounge that flows seamlessly into the beautifully updated kitchen. Entertain effortlessly with a dedicated dining space plus an eat-in kitchen nook, ideal for morning coffee or casual meals. At the heart of this home is a chef-worthy kitchen showcasing two-tone soft-close cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, a show-stopping kitchen island complete with a built-in trash can drawer (because details matter!), and bold, modern light fixtures that elevate every gathering. The spacious primary suite boasts a luxuriously tiled shower, while the oversized spare bedrooms offer comfort for family and guests alike. A large laundry room makes everyday tasks a breeze, and new LVP flooring flows throughout for a fresh, contemporary feel. Rest easy knowing the big-ticket updates are DONE: **brand NEW roof, all-new plumbing and electrical, new HVAC**, and **new garage door**. Plus, this classic 4-sided brick beauty** sits on a generous lot with plenty of yard space for outdoor living, pets, and play. Located in the sought-after Basswoods subdivision, you’ll love being just steps from popular parks and recreational facilities — the best of both community and convenience. All that’s missing is YOU. Come see this beautifully re-imagined home before it’s gone! Schedule your private tour today and make this modern masterpiece yours.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cliff Glansen

FlatFee.com Listed on: 10/14/2025

Year Built

1966

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Community Features: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Back Yard
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.4656
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GCMSRE001
  • Co List Office Phone: 954-965-3990
  • Subdivision Name: Basswoods
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Building Area Total: 1825
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Garaged Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: None
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Parcel #: 3302101001039
  • RoomBedroomFeatures: None
  • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Other
  • BathroomsTotalDecimal: 2
  • GCMLS2_MlsPropertyType: Residential Detached
  • RoomKitchenFeatures: Cabinets White, Solid Surface Counters
  • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: None
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Window Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick 4 Sides, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: None
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Other
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: Olive J Dodge
  • High School: Murphy
  • Middle Or Junior School: Burns

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20281.536

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1534

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 14, 2025
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
List Price
$235,255
Sold Price
$238,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,745
1.17%
Views
7
Current Estimated Value
$238,146

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$146
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.15%
Original Mortgage
$9,520
Outstanding Balance
$9,520
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,626

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Smith Tammy D and Higginbotham Andrea S
Bought by
Alta Funding & Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2025
Sold by
Smith Tammy D and Higginbotham Andrea S
Bought by
Smith Tammy D and Higginbotham Andrea S

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moore Whitney J $238,000 None Listed On Document
Alta Funding & Investments Llc $63,000 None Listed On Document
Smith Tammy D $121,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moore Whitney J $9,520
Open Moore Whitney J $233,689
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/22/2025 12/22/25 Sold $238,000 +1.2% $130 / Sq Ft
11/20/2025 11/20/25 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2025 10/14/25 For Sale $235,255 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,634 $25,580 $6,000 $19,580
2024 $1,634 $12,080 $2,500 $9,580
2023 $1,544 $11,240 $2,750 $8,490
2022 $1,314 $10,350 $2,750 $7,600
2021 $1,236 $9,730 $2,200 $7,530
2020 $1,302 $10,250 $2,200 $8,050
2019 $1,250 $9,840 $2,500 $7,340
2018 $0 $9,860 $0 $0
2017 $0 $9,860 $0 $0
2016 -- $10,200 $0 $0
2013 -- $12,480 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 7665429

Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 33-02-10-1-001-039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.