2813 S Phillips Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,145 - $418,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2813 S Phillips Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $377,536, approximately $173 per square foot. 2813 S Phillips Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Welker Don
Bought by
Gramberg Scott and Gramberg Peggy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Outstanding Balance
$209,076
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$168,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Knoff Tresa M and Assid Romona E
Bought by
Walker Don
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gramberg Scott | $245,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Walker Don | $195,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gramberg Scott | $240,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Don | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,779 | $262,100 | $41,700 | $220,400 |
| 2023 | $4,241 | $301,800 | $37,800 | $264,000 |
| 2022 | $3,571 | $238,500 | $31,100 | $207,400 |
| 2021 | $3,367 | $181,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,367 | $173,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $183,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,870 | $196,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,795 | $176,447 | $28,073 | $148,374 |
| 2015 | $2,820 | $171,296 | $28,073 | $143,223 |
| 2014 | $2,709 | $171,296 | $28,073 | $143,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map