2813 Tern Dr Unit 103 Ocean City, MD 21842
Estimated Value: $323,515 - $372,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
878
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2813 Tern Dr Unit 103, Ocean City, MD 21842 and is currently estimated at $351,379, approximately $400 per square foot. 2813 Tern Dr Unit 103 is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Ocean City Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Fauth Alvin E
Bought by
Grevera George J and Grevera Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$99,031
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Fauth Alvin E
Bought by
Grevera George J and Grevera Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$99,031
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1983
Sold by
Firth Richard K and Firth Bonita R
Bought by
Fauth Alvin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,100
Interest Rate
13.65%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area