2814 161st St Flushing, NY 11358
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $967,294 - $1,184,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,395
Sq Ft
$778/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2814 161st St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,085,074, approximately $777 per square foot. 2814 161st St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 184 Flushing Manor, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Costello Deceased William D
Bought by
Dolinski Trustee Christine and Josephine Costello Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolinski Trustee Christine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,314 | $56,851 | $16,178 | $40,673 |
| 2025 | $8,868 | $55,915 | $18,334 | $37,581 |
| 2024 | $4,156 | $52,751 | $18,587 | $34,164 |
| 2023 | $8,473 | $49,766 | $16,641 | $33,125 |
| 2022 | $2,693 | $60,480 | $19,260 | $41,220 |
| 2021 | $3,821 | $61,320 | $19,260 | $42,060 |
| 2020 | $3,764 | $54,840 | $19,260 | $35,580 |
| 2019 | $3,437 | $56,760 | $19,260 | $37,500 |
| 2018 | $3,079 | $41,472 | $14,775 | $26,697 |
| 2017 | $3,114 | $39,480 | $15,646 | $23,834 |
| 2016 | $4,495 | $39,480 | $15,646 | $23,834 |
| 2015 | $2,466 | $38,830 | $18,784 | $20,046 |
| 2014 | $2,466 | $36,633 | $19,317 | $17,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map