2814 Andrea Dr Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,749 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2814 Andrea Dr, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $291,437, approximately $176 per square foot. 2814 Andrea Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2019
Sold by
Miller John C
Bought by
Miller John C and Schindler Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2012
Sold by
Taul Cynthia A
Bought by
Miller John C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Peak James B and Peak Bonnie A
Bought by
Taul Cynthia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,638
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller John C | -- | Agency Title | |
| Miller John C | -- | None Available | |
| Taul Cynthia M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taul Cynthia M | $117,638 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,184 | $176,700 | $28,100 | $148,600 |
| 2024 | $1,109 | $156,900 | $28,100 | $128,800 |
| 2023 | $1,111 | $159,800 | $28,100 | $131,700 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $152,400 | $28,100 | $124,300 |
| 2021 | $907 | $142,000 | $28,100 | $113,900 |
| 2020 | $919 | $142,100 | $28,100 | $114,000 |
| 2019 | $985 | $150,800 | $28,100 | $122,700 |
| 2018 | $931 | $149,400 | $28,100 | $121,300 |
| 2017 | $997 | $148,200 | $28,100 | $120,100 |
| 2016 | $912 | $146,900 | $28,100 | $118,800 |
| 2014 | $839 | $127,300 | $28,100 | $99,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $124,000 | $28,100 | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map