2814 Hampton Rd Rocky River, OH 44116
Estimated Value: $351,656 - $416,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,698
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2814 Hampton Rd, Rocky River, OH 44116 and is currently estimated at $391,414, approximately $230 per square foot. 2814 Hampton Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Goldwood Primary Elementary School, Kensington Intermediate Elementary School, and Rocky River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1993
Sold by
Aukerman Cynthia
Bought by
Aukerman Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1987
Sold by
Aukerman Raymond R
Bought by
Aukerman Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1987
Sold by
Ficht Carol
Bought by
Aukerman Raymond R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1987
Sold by
Ficht Carol
Bought by
Ficht Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1986
Sold by
Haas Lucille L
Bought by
Ficht Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Haas Lucille L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aukerman Cynthia | -- | -- | |
| Aukerman Cynthia | -- | -- | |
| Aukerman Raymond R | $79,000 | -- | |
| Ficht Carol | -- | -- | |
| Ficht Carol | -- | -- | |
| Haas Lucille L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,527 | $110,460 | $19,950 | $90,510 |
| 2024 | $5,564 | $110,460 | $19,950 | $90,510 |
| 2023 | $5,598 | $93,140 | $16,980 | $76,160 |
| 2022 | $5,587 | $93,140 | $16,980 | $76,160 |
| 2021 | $5,116 | $93,140 | $16,980 | $76,160 |
| 2020 | $4,522 | $73,920 | $13,480 | $60,450 |
| 2019 | $4,443 | $211,200 | $38,500 | $172,700 |
| 2018 | $4,430 | $73,920 | $13,480 | $60,450 |
| 2017 | $3,854 | $60,240 | $13,090 | $47,150 |
| 2016 | $3,752 | $60,240 | $13,090 | $47,150 |
| 2015 | $4,108 | $60,240 | $13,090 | $47,150 |
| 2014 | $4,108 | $53,800 | $11,690 | $42,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map