2814 Mountain Trail Rd Kingman, AZ 86401
Estimated Value: $397,845 - $513,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2814 Mountain Trail Rd, Kingman, AZ 86401 and is currently estimated at $458,711, approximately $235 per square foot. 2814 Mountain Trail Rd is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Hualapai Elementary School, White Cliffs Middle School, and Lee Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Byrne James C and Byrne Aurora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Kren Frank G
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Kren Rose M
Bought by
Kren Frank G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Moore Francis P
Bought by
Kren Frank G and Kren Rose M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2003
Sold by
Jones Piedra Graciela F
Bought by
Moore Francis P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Kinsey Harold David and Kinsey Isabelle C
Bought by
Jones Piedra Graciela F