Estimated Value: $927,000 - $1,394,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,024
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2814 N Abbeyon Dr, Eden, UT 84310 and is currently estimated at $1,108,000, approximately $366 per square foot. 2814 N Abbeyon Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Snowcrest Junior High School, and Weber High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2012
Sold by
Stratford Keith A
Bought by
Straford Keith A and Straford Janelle W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Stratford Myrle W
Bought by
Stratford Keith A and Stratford Keith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Stratford Keith and Stratford Myrle
Bought by
Stratford Myrle W and Myrle Stratford Revocable Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Straford Keith A | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency | |
| Stratford Keith A | -- | None Available | |
| Stratford Myrle W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,998 | $747,533 | $292,344 | $455,189 |
| 2024 | $3,803 | $725,000 | $307,395 | $417,605 |
| 2023 | $3,354 | $630,808 | $261,828 | $368,980 |
| 2022 | $3,537 | $677,914 | $251,815 | $426,099 |
| 2021 | $2,692 | $478,000 | $120,914 | $357,086 |
| 2020 | $2,741 | $447,000 | $120,900 | $326,100 |
| 2019 | $2,807 | $438,231 | $90,900 | $347,331 |
| 2018 | $2,748 | $411,523 | $90,900 | $320,623 |
| 2017 | $2,535 | $369,656 | $90,900 | $278,756 |
| 2016 | $2,338 | $185,318 | $50,400 | $134,918 |
| 2015 | $4,087 | $321,917 | $80,910 | $241,007 |
| 2014 | $3,961 | $304,531 | $81,660 | $222,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map