2814 Sack Dr E Jacksonville, FL 32216
Sans Souci NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2814 Sack Dr E, Jacksonville, FL 32216 and is currently estimated at $315,589, approximately $135 per square foot. 2814 Sack Dr E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and Englewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Clemons Louis P
Bought by
Wasemback Roland and Wasemback Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,410
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wasemback Roland | $135,000 | Watson & Osborne Title Servi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wasemback Roland | $131,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |