Seller's Agent in 2020
Sonia Radcliff
Uptown Realty Group
(260) 446-2078
13 in this area
133 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $363,642
Contingent...Accepted offer...taking back up offers. This is a fabulous 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath on a full daylight basement....on a pond!!!! Hardwood floors and and open floor plan. Master on the main with a spacious full bath and walk in closet with french doors leading to the deck and pond. New trek deck. Additional 3 bedrooms and full bath upstairs. Full daylight basement offers plenty of room for entertaining. This home is conveniently located to schools, shopping and PRMC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eldridge Christopher | $290,000 | Trademark Title | |
| Noble Scott C | -- | None Available | |
| Rhodes Eric Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Rhodes E Todd | -- | Statewide Title Co Inc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $151,300 | Statewide Title Co Inc | |
| Powell Aminah | -- | Three Rivers Title Co Inc | |
| Paragon Relocation Resources Inc | -- | Three Rivers Title Co Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eldridge Christopher | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhodes E Todd | $143,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Aminah | $178,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2020 09/04/20 | Sold | $235,000 | +2.2% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2020 07/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2020 07/19/20 | Price Changed | $229,900 | -2.1% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2020 07/17/20 | Price Changed | $234,900 | -2.1% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2020 07/12/20 | For Sale | $239,900 | +24.9% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2012 04/30/12 | Sold | $192,000 | +6.7% | $58 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/18/2012 03/18/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2012 03/06/12 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,532 | $362,600 | $30,200 | $332,400 |
| 2024 | $3,467 | $342,800 | $30,200 | $312,600 |
| 2022 | $3,007 | $289,700 | $30,200 | $259,500 |
| 2021 | $2,630 | $252,100 | $30,200 | $221,900 |
| 2020 | $2,448 | $234,500 | $30,200 | $204,300 |
| 2019 | $2,358 | $225,800 | $30,200 | $195,600 |
| 2018 | $2,209 | $215,600 | $30,200 | $185,400 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $227,900 | $30,200 | $197,700 |
| 2016 | $2,333 | $231,800 | $30,200 | $201,600 |
| 2014 | $2,109 | $210,900 | $30,200 | $180,700 |
| 2013 | $2,030 | $203,000 | $30,200 | $172,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sonia Radcliff
Uptown Realty Group
(260) 446-2078
13 in this area
133 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Amber Moss
Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc
(260) 226-1467
10 in this area
107 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Scott Malcolm
eXp Realty, LLC
(502) 773-2564
7 in this area
84 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Beth Watkins
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
(260) 434-1344
5 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202026648
APN: 02-02-31-330-050.000-091
Ask me questions while you tour the home.