2814 Virginia Ave Unit Ave Kalamazoo, MI 49004
Burke Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $196,885
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,169
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2814 Virginia Ave Unit Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 and is currently estimated at $188,471, approximately $161 per square foot. 2814 Virginia Ave Unit Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Center for Exploration, Hillside Middle School, and Kalamazoo Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Wellington Ernest
Bought by
Pike John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Kruger Debbie A
Bought by
Wellington Ernest
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,740
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Rutherford Oscar M
Bought by
Rutherford Oscar M and Oscar M Rutherford Jr Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pike John | $50,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wellington Ernest | $42,000 | Metro Advantage | |
| Rutherford Oscar M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wellington Ernest | $40,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |