2815 94th St E Palmetto, FL 34221
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2815 94th St E, Palmetto, FL 34221 and is currently estimated at $348,368, approximately $222 per square foot. 2815 94th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Palm View Elementary School, James Tillman Elementary Magnet School, and Palmetto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Manatee Moccasin Wallow Inc
Bought by
Defee Daniel and Defee Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,750
Outstanding Balance
$109,725
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$238,643
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defee Daniel | $223,100 | Signature Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Defee Daniel | $200,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |