T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Toyin Ojo
The Viktor Group
(919) 903-4125
1 in this area
78 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $343,170
All brick Ranch in the heart of Durham on almost half an acre just waiting for your finishing touches! Kitchen has been redone within the last 2 years with new countertops, cabinets and tile floors. Minutes from RTP, Duke, Southpoint Mall, Downtown Durham, DPAC and tons of restaurants and festivities! Entertain on your huge yard. Home sold as is. New hot water heater to be installed. Seller will make no repairs or concessions. Personalize this all brick ranch and make it your own!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & P Builders Llc | $200,000 | Mann Mcgibney & Jordna Pllc | |
| Graham Catherine Estelle Yancey | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | J & P Builders Llc | $215,275 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Off Market | $200,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2022 03/17/22 | Sold | $200,000 | -4.8% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2022 02/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2022 02/24/22 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,400 | $343,029 | $193,875 | $149,154 |
| 2024 | $2,010 | $144,082 | $35,225 | $108,857 |
| 2023 | $1,887 | $144,082 | $35,225 | $108,857 |
| 2022 | $1,844 | $144,082 | $35,225 | $108,857 |
| 2021 | $1,835 | $144,082 | $35,225 | $108,857 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $144,082 | $35,225 | $108,857 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $144,082 | $35,225 | $108,857 |
| 2018 | $742 | $109,354 | $21,135 | $88,219 |
| 2017 | $736 | $109,354 | $21,135 | $88,219 |
| 2016 | $711 | $109,354 | $21,135 | $88,219 |
| 2015 | $687 | $99,206 | $23,701 | $75,505 |
| 2014 | $687 | $99,206 | $23,701 | $75,505 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Toyin Ojo
The Viktor Group
(919) 903-4125
1 in this area
78 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ashley Muench Muench
EXP Realty LLC
(919) 903-6443
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ashley Muench
Keller Williams Realty United
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2433159
APN: 122378
Ask me questions while you tour the home.