Seller's Agent in 2021
Kurt Hunt
Yolo County Realty, Inc
(530) 681-7006
1 in this area
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $794,000
Welcome to the beautiful, very desirable and sought out West Manor area of West Davis. This quiet and peaceful neighborhood is just walking distance to schools, parks, shopping, restaurants, green belts, bike trails, public transportation and just a short bike ride to UCD. Move right in to this turn key home as all the work has already been done! This home offers a new roof, dual pane windows, central heat and air, all new kitchen with quartz countertops, bathrooms with sub way tile, waterproof laminate flooring throughout, led lighting, new attic insulation, new water heater, and the list continues. If you are looking for Davis property this is the one for you!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betro Joseph A | $750,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Hunt Kurt | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Hunt Kurt | $415,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Haeck Gary D | -- | None Available | |
| Haeck Gary D | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Haeck Gary D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Haeck Gary D | $162,500 | North American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haeck Gary D | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haeck Gary D | $165,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2021 08/11/21 | Sold | $760,000 | +8.9% | $562 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/30/2021 07/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2021 07/26/21 | For Sale | $698,000 | -- | $516 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,031 | $431,234 | $175,698 | $255,536 |
| 2023 | $6,031 | $765,000 | $280,500 | $484,500 |
| 2022 | $9,593 | $750,000 | $275,000 | $475,000 |
| 2021 | $7,356 | $550,000 | $260,000 | $290,000 |
| 2020 | $3,032 | $249,546 | $92,137 | $157,409 |
| 2019 | $3,766 | $244,654 | $90,331 | $154,323 |
| 2018 | $3,526 | $239,858 | $88,560 | $151,298 |
| 2017 | $3,448 | $235,156 | $86,824 | $148,332 |
| 2016 | $3,307 | $230,546 | $85,122 | $145,424 |
| 2015 | $3,198 | $227,084 | $83,844 | $143,240 |
| 2014 | $3,198 | $222,637 | $82,202 | $140,435 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kurt Hunt
Yolo County Realty, Inc
(530) 681-7006
1 in this area
86 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Johnny Brooks
RE/MAX
4 in this area
23 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.