2815 E 18th St Davenport, IA 52803
East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $250,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2815 E 18th St, Davenport, IA 52803 and is currently estimated at $236,173, approximately $144 per square foot. 2815 E 18th St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Sudlow Intermediate School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Luas La Mar E and Lucas Karen M
Bought by
Gerace Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,736
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,437
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerace Susan E | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerace Susan E | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,188 | $216,880 | $28,670 | $188,210 |
| 2024 | $3,108 | $188,650 | $28,670 | $159,980 |
| 2023 | $3,444 | $188,650 | $28,670 | $159,980 |
| 2022 | $3,458 | $170,130 | $27,560 | $142,570 |
| 2021 | $3,458 | $170,130 | $27,560 | $142,570 |
| 2020 | $3,458 | $167,980 | $27,560 | $140,420 |
| 2019 | $3,362 | $158,330 | $27,560 | $130,770 |
| 2018 | $3,168 | $158,330 | $27,560 | $130,770 |
| 2017 | $3,114 | $152,980 | $27,560 | $125,420 |
| 2016 | $2,994 | $145,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,994 | $138,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,892 | $138,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,838 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $117,180 | $29,600 | $87,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map