2815 E Avenue j4 Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $555,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2815 E Avenue j4, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $521,182, approximately $204 per square foot. 2815 E Avenue j4 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Gifford C. Cole Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Lara Fermando and Martinez Gisella Davilla
Bought by
Lara Fermando and Martinez Gisella Davilla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,706
Outstanding Balance
$234,294
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$286,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Lara Fernando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Fermando | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Lara Fernando | $366,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lara Fermando | $302,706 | |
| Previous Owner | Lara Fernando | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,526 | $514,071 | $125,716 | $388,355 |
| 2024 | $7,526 | $503,992 | $123,251 | $380,741 |
| 2023 | $6,913 | $462,600 | $110,500 | $352,100 |
| 2022 | $6,903 | $462,600 | $110,500 | $352,100 |
| 2021 | $5,762 | $389,000 | $92,900 | $296,100 |
| 2019 | $4,953 | $321,000 | $76,600 | $244,400 |
| 2018 | $4,665 | $298,000 | $71,100 | $226,900 |
| 2016 | $3,982 | $248,000 | $59,200 | $188,800 |
| 2015 | $3,658 | $222,000 | $55,700 | $166,300 |
| 2014 | $3,708 | $222,000 | $55,700 | $166,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map