NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2815 E Section St Mount Vernon, WA 98274

Estimated Value: $613,739 - $793,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
2,100 Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Property Id: 1179152

Bright and cheery 2 Bed, 2 BA home with newly installed wood laminate flooring, new energy efficient LED track lighting, big bay living room window floods unit with sunlight in the morning, garage, fenced backyard, raised garden beds for tenant use, quiet driveway off the main road. Large spacious main bedroom with attached bathroom & tub.

* Driveway security camera/floodlight
* Quiet location within walking distance to schools, grocery stores, hospital, walking trails
* A responsive property manager

You pay electricity, gas heat

Water/sewer/garbage $150/mo. flat fee.

Renters insurance required.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Third Party Irrevocable Special Needs Tr
Bought by
Nelson Tara A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Third Party Irrevocable Special Needs Tr
Bought by
Nelson Tara A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
Sold by
Nelson Tara A and Nelson Scott A
Bought by
Nelson Jack V and Pearl Belle Townsend Family Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Price Changed $2,200 +4.8% $1 / Sq Ft
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Price Changed $2,100 -4.5% $1 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Rent $2,200 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,947 $662,400 $226,800 $435,600
2024 $5,548 $561,800 $224,000 $337,800
2023 $5,548 $542,600 $206,600 $336,000
2022 $4,912 $497,300 $175,500 $321,800
2021 $4,647 $418,700 $160,900 $257,800
2020 $4,434 $368,500 $0 $0
2019 $3,615 $341,800 $0 $0
2018 $4,219 $315,700 $0 $0
2017 $3,319 $283,600 $0 $0
2015 $3,647 $225,000 $67,200 $157,800
2013 $3,175 $206,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.