2825 E Section St Mount Vernon, WA 98274
Estimated Value: $517,276 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2825 E Section St, Mount Vernon, WA 98274 and is currently estimated at $526,069, approximately $417 per square foot. 2825 E Section St is a home located in Skagit County with nearby schools including Little Mountain Elementary School, Mount Baker Middle School, and Mount Vernon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,918 | $502,200 | $223,700 | $278,500 |
| 2024 | $4,287 | $464,500 | $194,100 | $270,400 |
| 2023 | $4,287 | $419,100 | $177,100 | $242,000 |
| 2022 | $4,206 | $420,600 | $175,900 | $244,700 |
| 2021 | $3,575 | $358,400 | $138,000 | $220,400 |
| 2020 | $3,562 | $283,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,844 | $274,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,267 | $248,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,788 | $219,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,680 | $189,000 | $59,600 | $129,400 |
| 2015 | $2,504 | $180,000 | $56,800 | $123,200 |
| 2013 | $2,491 | $162,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map