Estimated Value: $883,000 - $1,101,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,864
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2815 E Willow Bend Dr, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $992,570, approximately $256 per square foot. 2815 E Willow Bend Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
Sold by
Petersen Brett B and Petersen Monica
Bought by
Petersen Brett B and Petersen Monica L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2014
Sold by
Radman Jerilyn
Bought by
Petersen Brett B and Petersen Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,400
Outstanding Balance
$243,232
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$749,338
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Smith Paul Douglas and Smith Cheryl Brown
Bought by
Radman Jerilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,600
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Smith Cheryl Brown and Smith Paul Douglas
Bought by
Smith Paul Douglas and Smith Cheryl Brown
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Sold by
Smith Paul D and Smith Cheryl B
Bought by
Smith Cheryl Brown and Smith Paul Douglas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1998
Sold by
Smith Paul D and Smith Cheryl B
Bought by
Smith Cheryl Brown and Smith Paul Douglas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Sold by
Smith Paul D and Smith Cheryl B
Bought by
Smith Cheryl Brown and Smith Paul Douglas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Brett B | -- | None Available | |
| Petersen Brett B | -- | First American Title | |
| Radman Jerilyn | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Smith Paul Douglas | -- | Monument Title Ins Co | |
| Smith Paul Douglas | -- | Monument Title Ins Co | |
| Smith Cheryl Brown | -- | Merrill Title | |
| Smith Paul D | -- | Merrill Title | |
| Smith Cheryl Brown | -- | Superior Title Company | |
| Smith Paul D | -- | Superior Title Company | |
| Smith Cheryl Brown | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petersen Brett B | $318,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Radman Jerilyn | $265,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Paul Douglas | $206,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Paul D | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,662 | $880,900 | $276,400 | $604,500 |
| 2024 | $4,662 | $873,900 | $266,100 | $607,800 |
| 2023 | $4,004 | $749,200 | $255,800 | $493,400 |
| 2022 | $4,095 | $753,700 | $250,800 | $502,900 |
| 2021 | $3,994 | $625,900 | $191,300 | $434,600 |
| 2020 | $3,333 | $492,900 | $191,300 | $301,600 |
| 2019 | $3,301 | $476,300 | $180,500 | $295,800 |
| 2018 | $3,058 | $461,400 | $180,500 | $280,900 |
| 2017 | $2,899 | $418,400 | $180,500 | $237,900 |
| 2016 | $3,014 | $420,500 | $162,600 | $257,900 |
| 2015 | $3,033 | $392,400 | $180,500 | $211,900 |
| 2014 | $2,680 | $340,500 | $193,200 | $147,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map