2815 Joshua Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $700,783 - $785,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2815 Joshua Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $736,946, approximately $267 per square foot. 2815 Joshua Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
Gotthardt William D and Gotthardt Susan H
Bought by
Gotthardt William and Gotthardt Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,694
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$610,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Olson John A and Olson Anne V
Bought by
Gotthardt William D and Gotthardt Susan H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Borofka Robert P
Bought by
Olson John A and Olson Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1994
Sold by
Borofka Robert P and Borofka Martha J
Bought by
Borofka Robert P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gotthardt William | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Gotthardt William D | $410,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Olson John A | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Borofka Robert P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gotthardt William | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Gotthardt William D | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson John A | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,198 | $524,104 | $128,767 | $395,337 |
| 2023 | $5,964 | $503,755 | $123,768 | $379,987 |
| 2022 | $5,884 | $493,879 | $121,342 | $372,537 |
| 2021 | $5,720 | $484,196 | $118,963 | $365,233 |
| 2020 | $5,271 | $443,100 | $109,200 | $333,900 |
| 2019 | $5,000 | $420,100 | $103,600 | $316,500 |
| 2018 | $4,892 | $411,900 | $101,600 | $310,300 |
| 2017 | $4,573 | $385,000 | $95,000 | $290,000 |
| 2016 | $5,127 | $438,300 | $120,800 | $317,500 |
| 2015 | $4,622 | $395,000 | $108,900 | $286,100 |
| 2014 | $4,334 | $369,900 | $102,000 | $267,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map