2815 Van Buren Ave Dubuque, IA 52001
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $173,484
1
Bed
3
Baths
678
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2815 Van Buren Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001 and is currently estimated at $156,621, approximately $231 per square foot. 2815 Van Buren Ave is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Dubuque Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
City Of Dubuque
Bought by
Polwman Richard M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Digmann Jonathan P
Bought by
Plowman Richard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Kaiser Keith J and Kaiser Joy L
Bought by
Digmann Jonathan P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,800
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Royal Oaks Development Corp
Bought by
Kaiser Keith J and Kaiser Joy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,077
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polwman Richard M | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Plowman Richard M | $81,000 | None Available | |
| Digmann Jonathan P | $78,500 | None Available | |
| Kaiser Keith J | $29,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Plowman Richard M | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Digmann Jonathan P | $77,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaiser Keith J | $29,077 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,426 | $139,800 | $35,700 | $104,100 |
| 2024 | $1,426 | $131,500 | $34,000 | $97,500 |
| 2023 | $1,472 | $131,500 | $34,000 | $97,500 |
| 2022 | $1,494 | $102,730 | $32,170 | $70,560 |
| 2021 | $1,494 | $102,730 | $32,170 | $70,560 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $94,550 | $30,390 | $64,160 |
| 2019 | $1,488 | $94,550 | $30,390 | $64,160 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $91,790 | $28,600 | $63,190 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $91,790 | $28,600 | $63,190 |
| 2016 | $1,434 | $86,000 | $28,600 | $57,400 |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $86,000 | $28,600 | $57,400 |
| 2014 | $1,362 | $86,000 | $28,600 | $57,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map