28152 County Road 91 Grand Rapids, MN 55744
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $351,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28152 County Road 91, Grand Rapids, MN 55744 and is currently estimated at $261,323, approximately $362 per square foot. 28152 County Road 91 is a home with nearby schools including Forest Lake Elementary School, Robert J. Elkington Middle School, and Grand Rapids Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Opdahl David B
Bought by
Knowlen Joyce E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,341
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knowlen Joyce E | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Knowlen Joyce E | $41,341 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,060 | $190,500 | $59,100 | $131,400 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $190,500 | $59,100 | $131,400 |
| 2022 | $1,328 | $166,800 | $54,200 | $112,600 |
| 2021 | $1,292 | $149,700 | $49,200 | $100,500 |
| 2020 | $1,234 | $144,900 | $49,200 | $95,700 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $135,300 | $49,200 | $86,100 |
| 2018 | $986 | $128,900 | $47,600 | $81,300 |
| 2017 | $938 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $408 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map