2816 Beckon Dr Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $210,520 - $297,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2816 Beckon Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $256,880, approximately $198 per square foot. 2816 Beckon Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Almony Jack L
Bought by
Almony Family Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Almony Jack L
Bought by
Almony Jack L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1985
Sold by
Stephen H Carl Inc
Bought by
Almony Jack L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,150
Interest Rate
12.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almony Family Real Estate Llc | -- | -- | |
| Almony Jack L | -- | -- | |
| Almony Jack L | $55,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Almony Jack L | $51,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | $159,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,500 | $148,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $137,600 | $40,000 | $97,600 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $133,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,460 | $130,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,461 | $126,600 | $40,000 | $86,600 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $124,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,410 | $123,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,392 | $121,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $121,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $121,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,715 | $142,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map