2816 Coxindale Dr Raleigh, NC 27615
Durant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,758 - $789,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,492
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2816 Coxindale Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615 and is currently estimated at $704,940, approximately $201 per square foot. 2816 Coxindale Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Durant Road Elementary, Durant Road Middle, and Millbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
Shields Alex Gray and Dziengel Stephanie Ann
Bought by
Shields Alex Gray and Dziengel Stephanie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$403,000
Outstanding Balance
$357,009
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2018
Sold by
Qneen Harrell Walter and Qneen Susan
Bought by
Shields Alex Gray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2001
Sold by
Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc
Bought by
Queen Harrell Walter and Queen Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,300
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Boone Sam
Bought by
Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Ross James M
Bought by
Boone Sam and Boone Bobette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shields Alex Gray | -- | None Available | |
| Shields Alex Gray | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Queen Harrell Walter | $257,000 | -- | |
| Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc | $242,212 | -- | |
| Boone Sam | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shields Alex Gray | $403,000 | |
| Closed | Shields Alex Gray | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Queen Harrell Walter | $231,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Boone Sam | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Boone Sam | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,089 | $581,227 | $175,000 | $406,227 |
| 2024 | $5,068 | $581,227 | $175,000 | $406,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map