D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Douglas Castaneda
Park Regency Realty
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $420,000
What an opportunity to own this beautiful cozy 2 bedroom Palmdale home just minutes from the Freeway, stores, schools, Hospitals and watertown park, perfect for a first time buyer or investor, a little bit of imagination and you can make it your own, you will love the recently remodel kitchen, come take a look a submit an offer, call for details.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Douglas Castaneda
Park Regency Realty License #01783307 Listed on: 07/31/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Douglas Castaneda
Century 21 Masters
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garay Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garay Antonio | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Alvarado Oscar | $135,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Balbuean Alvaro | $92,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Ortega Juventina | $50,500 | Fidelity Title | |
| Hud | -- | Continental Title | |
| Weyerhaeuser Mtg Company | $69,730 | Continental Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garay Antonio | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Balbuean Alvaro | $42,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Juventina | $50,087 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2015 08/31/15 | Sold | $165,000 | 0.0% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2015 08/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2015 07/31/15 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,236 | $195,317 | $39,061 | $156,256 |
| 2024 | $3,236 | $191,489 | $38,296 | $153,193 |
| 2023 | $3,207 | $187,736 | $37,546 | $150,190 |
| 2022 | $3,085 | $184,056 | $36,810 | $147,246 |
| 2021 | $3,017 | $180,448 | $36,089 | $144,359 |
| 2019 | $2,924 | $175,097 | $35,019 | $140,078 |
| 2018 | $2,881 | $171,665 | $34,333 | $137,332 |
| 2016 | $2,692 | $165,000 | $33,000 | $132,000 |
| 2015 | $2,429 | $135,000 | $27,000 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | $2,080 | $110,859 | $22,289 | $88,570 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Douglas Castaneda
Park Regency Realty
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 15009567
APN: 3052-034-496
Ask me questions while you tour the home.