2816 Hiwall Ct Castle Rock, CO 80109
Estimated Value: $1,577,926 - $1,869,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,241
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2816 Hiwall Ct, Castle Rock, CO 80109 and is currently estimated at $1,755,642, approximately $334 per square foot. 2816 Hiwall Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Clear Sky Elementary School, Castle Rock Middle School, and Castle View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Castle Butte Llc
Bought by
Sutton Ronald E and Sutton Nancy G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Castle Butte Llc
Bought by
Sutton Ronald E and Sutton Nancy G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Ronald E | $121,600 | North American Title Co | |
| Sutton Ronald E | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,529 | $106,020 | $28,770 | $77,250 |
| 2024 | $8,529 | $110,880 | $28,940 | $81,940 |
| 2023 | $8,626 | $110,880 | $28,940 | $81,940 |
| 2022 | $5,438 | $73,280 | $21,290 | $51,990 |
| 2021 | $5,661 | $73,280 | $21,290 | $51,990 |
| 2020 | $5,169 | $69,130 | $16,330 | $52,800 |
| 2019 | $5,191 | $69,130 | $16,330 | $52,800 |
| 2018 | $4,561 | $60,640 | $12,880 | $47,760 |
| 2017 | $4,029 | $60,640 | $12,880 | $47,760 |
| 2016 | $4,128 | $61,590 | $14,330 | $47,260 |
| 2015 | $4,229 | $61,590 | $14,330 | $47,260 |
| 2014 | $4,374 | $51,570 | $13,930 | $37,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map