2816 N 26th St Rogers, AR 72756
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
0.79
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2816 N 26th St, Rogers, AR 72756. 2816 N 26th St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Ruth Barker Middle School, Apple Glen Elementary School, and Washington Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,090 | $22,936 | $8,000 | $14,936 |
| 2024 | $1,001 | $22,936 | $8,000 | $14,936 |
| 2023 | $910 | $19,180 | $8,000 | $11,180 |
| 2022 | $861 | $19,180 | $8,000 | $11,180 |
| 2021 | $788 | $19,180 | $8,000 | $11,180 |
| 2020 | $723 | $11,450 | $4,000 | $7,450 |
| 2019 | $723 | $11,450 | $4,000 | $7,450 |
| 2018 | $723 | $11,450 | $4,000 | $7,450 |
| 2017 | $723 | $11,450 | $4,000 | $7,450 |
| 2016 | $701 | $11,450 | $4,000 | $7,450 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $24,100 | $4,800 | $19,300 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $24,100 | $4,800 | $19,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map