2816 Poco Rd Brookport, IL 62910
Estimated Value: $157,875 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.85
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2816 Poco Rd, Brookport, IL 62910 and is currently estimated at $169,438. 2816 Poco Rd is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Pope County Elementary School and Pope County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2023
Bought by
Shaikh Sarah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaikh Sarah | $77,086 | -- | |
| Faughn Roy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,992 | $47,658 | $2,929 | $44,729 |
| 2023 | $1,992 | $47,658 | $2,929 | $44,729 |
| 2022 | $1,911 | $44,395 | $1,637 | $42,758 |
| 2021 | $1,967 | $43,588 | $1,607 | $41,981 |
| 2020 | $1,945 | $43,071 | $1,588 | $41,483 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $41,595 | $1,534 | $40,061 |
| 2018 | $1,862 | $40,533 | $1,495 | $39,038 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $40,041 | $1,477 | $38,564 |
| 2016 | $2,072 | $38,452 | $1,418 | $37,034 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,801 | $1,468 | $38,333 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,653 | $1,352 | $35,301 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,272 | $1,227 | $32,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map