2816 School St Oakland, CA 94602
School NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $682,992
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2816 School St, Oakland, CA 94602 and is currently estimated at $599,748, approximately $546 per square foot. 2816 School St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fruitvale Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
Sold by
Jackman William Edward
Bought by
Jackman William Edward and Jackman William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Cabrera Rosa I
Bought by
Jackman William Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Jackman William Edward
Bought by
Jackman William Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Jackman William Edward and Antosh Eileen Jackman
Bought by
Jackman William Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackman William Edward | -- | Calatlantic Title | |
| Jackman William Edward | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jackman William Edward | $183,636 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jackman William Edward | $244,000 | |
| Closed | Jackman William Edward | $242,000 | |
| Closed | Jackman William Edward | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,469 | $374,085 | $122,957 | $258,128 |
| 2024 | $6,469 | $366,615 | $120,547 | $253,068 |
| 2023 | $6,728 | $366,290 | $118,184 | $248,106 |
| 2022 | $6,516 | $352,110 | $115,867 | $243,243 |
| 2021 | $6,158 | $345,069 | $113,595 | $238,474 |
| 2020 | $6,089 | $348,460 | $112,431 | $236,029 |
| 2019 | $5,814 | $341,630 | $110,227 | $231,403 |
| 2018 | $5,694 | $334,933 | $108,066 | $226,867 |
| 2017 | $5,458 | $328,369 | $105,948 | $222,421 |
| 2016 | $5,234 | $321,932 | $103,871 | $218,061 |
| 2015 | $5,204 | $317,099 | $102,312 | $214,787 |
| 2014 | $5,214 | $310,889 | $100,308 | $210,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map