Seller's Agent in 2023
Maggie Harris
Keller Williams Realty RGV
(956) 984-9019
472 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $272,000
Beautiful remodeled home in established neighborhood in North Mcallen. Featuring open-floor-plan, 3 spacious bedrooms 2 full bathrooms with a fabulous flow for living and entertaining. Call us for your private showing today.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munguia Tiffany | -- | Corporation Service | |
| Carava Investments Llc | -- | San Jacinto Title | |
| Bazan Danny A | -- | Landtitleusa Inc | |
| Dekock Jim | -- | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Munguia Tiffany | $7,923 | |
| Open | Munguia Tiffany | $264,127 | |
| Previous Owner | Bazan Danny A | $103,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dekock Jim | $55,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2023 04/28/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2023 04/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2023 03/01/23 | For Sale | $269,000 | +49.5% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2022 08/23/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/11/2022 08/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2022 08/08/22 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,215 | $251,789 | $79,884 | $171,905 |
| 2024 | $5,215 | $221,660 | $40,799 | $180,861 |
| 2023 | $4,263 | $181,205 | $40,799 | $140,406 |
| 2022 | $4,142 | $167,038 | $40,799 | $126,239 |
| 2021 | $3,674 | $143,804 | $40,799 | $103,005 |
| 2020 | $3,459 | $135,586 | $40,799 | $94,787 |
| 2019 | $3,302 | $130,181 | $40,799 | $89,382 |
| 2018 | $3,200 | $125,949 | $34,285 | $91,664 |
| 2017 | $3,240 | $127,043 | $34,285 | $92,758 |
| 2016 | $3,268 | $128,137 | $34,285 | $93,852 |
| 2015 | $2,896 | $123,039 | $34,285 | $88,754 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Maggie Harris
Keller Williams Realty RGV
(956) 984-9019
472 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Trisha Scott
Veale Properties
(956) 329-9090
201 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Arasely Esquivel
Exp Realty Llc
(956) 688-0631
210 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Juan Perez
Dolce Vita Realty
(956) 330-3217
4 Total Sales
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 398477
APN: M0310-04-000-0001-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.