2816 W Carson Rd Phoenix, AZ 85041
Laveen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,256 - $575,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,595
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2816 W Carson Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85041 and is currently estimated at $525,564, approximately $202 per square foot. 2816 W Carson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bernard Black Elementary School, Cesar Chavez High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Herrera Maria L
Bought by
Morales Jennifer Lynn and Morales Angel Gustavo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,750
Outstanding Balance
$315,716
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Lennar Arizona Inc
Bought by
Morales Jennifer and Morales Angel G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,066
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Jennifer Lynn | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Morales Jennifer | $368,490 | Calatlantic Title Inc | |
| Lennar Arizona Inc | -- | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Jennifer Lynn | $352,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Jennifer | $350,066 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,353 | $24,805 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,168 | $23,623 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,168 | $41,980 | $8,390 | $33,590 |
| 2022 | $3,102 | $31,070 | $6,210 | $24,860 |
| 2021 | $3,199 | $30,010 | $6,000 | $24,010 |
| 2020 | $201 | $8,940 | $8,940 | $0 |
| 2019 | $194 | $1,740 | $1,740 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map