Seller's Agent in 2025
Shelley Labarthe
CB/Mike Jones Company
(405) 650-6741
2 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $235,000
This is a Beautiful Mid-Century Modern home in a charming neighborhood. The spacious living room boasts a wood burning fireplace. The original hardwood floors throughout the home are in perfect condition. New interior paint, including the large enclosed back porch (not included in the square footage). The kitchen was previously remodeled. You won't have to change a thing. It's move-in reach. If you love the charm of days gone by, this is for you. Minutes away from the OKC Golf & Country Club, Nichols Hills Plaza, Classen Curve, Trader Joe's, Lake Hefner, fine dining, shopping and much more. Schedule your showing today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CB/Mike Jones Company License #146760 Listed on: 03/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillespie Heather | $210,000 | Titan Title | |
| Gillespie Heather | $210,000 | Titan Title | |
| Reyes Kameron Philip | $190,500 | Stewart Title Of Ok Inc | |
| Red Barn Properties Llc | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Huskey Karen Kaye | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillespie Heather | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Gillespie Heather | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Kameron Philip | $184,785 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Sold | $210,000 | -6.6% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2025 03/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | For Sale | $224,900 | 0.0% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Off Market | $224,900 | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | For Sale | $224,900 | -42.0% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2022 04/20/22 | Sold | $387,790 | 0.0% | $169 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/10/2022 02/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2022 02/10/22 | For Sale | $387,790 | +103.6% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2021 07/14/21 | Sold | $190,500 | -1.0% | $159 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/12/2021 06/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2021 06/10/21 | Price Changed | $192,500 | -3.0% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2021 06/05/21 | For Sale | $198,500 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,967 | $25,148 | $3,958 | $21,190 |
| 2024 | $2,802 | $23,951 | $3,778 | $20,173 |
| 2023 | $2,802 | $22,811 | $3,750 | $19,061 |
| 2022 | $2,556 | $21,725 | $3,960 | $17,765 |
| 2021 | $1,454 | $12,351 | $3,615 | $8,736 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $11,763 | $3,832 | $7,931 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $11,203 | $2,969 | $8,234 |
| 2018 | $1,210 | $10,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,357 | $11,971 | $3,125 | $8,846 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $11,401 | $2,976 | $8,425 |
| 2015 | $1,153 | $11,069 | $2,363 | $8,706 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $10,747 | $2,362 | $8,385 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shelley Labarthe
CB/Mike Jones Company
(405) 650-6741
2 in this area
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ally Clark
ERA Courtyard Real Estate
(405) 482-6777
3 in this area
117 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Zach Holland
Premium Prop, LLC
(405) 397-3855
3 in this area
2,748 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Scotty Hernandez
Epique Realty
(405) 420-1941
1 in this area
79 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Darrell Smith
Oklahoma Realty Group
(405) 850-6000
4 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1157845
APN: 079901475
Ask me questions while you tour the home.