2816 Weybourne Way Columbia, SC 29223
Dentsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,323
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2816 Weybourne Way, Columbia, SC 29223 and is currently estimated at $279,079, approximately $120 per square foot. 2816 Weybourne Way is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, E. L. Wright Middle School, and Richland Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Holt Maurice D and Holt Virginia S
Bought by
Holt Maurice D and Holt Virginia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Maurice D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,508 | $182,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,466 | $6,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,259 | $159,000 | $26,300 | $132,700 |
| 2021 | $1,254 | $6,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $6,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,243 | $6,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $6,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $6,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $6,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $6,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,201 | $158,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map