2816 White Haven Rd Canastota, NY 13032
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2816 White Haven Rd, Canastota, NY 13032 and is currently estimated at $200,658, approximately $155 per square foot. 2816 White Haven Rd is a home with nearby schools including Peterboro Street Elementary School, Roberts Street Middle School, and South Side Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2013
Sold by
Est Of Edward A Hohles Admin
Bought by
Kohles Sean R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1997
Sold by
Kohles Kurt E
Bought by
Kohles Edward A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1997
Sold by
Kohles Kurt E and Kohles Edward A
Bought by
Sorbello Georgena E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Sold by
Executrix Kohles Helen D Esta
Bought by
Kohles Edward A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohles Sean R | $75,000 | John Delaney | |
| Kohles Edward A | $6,000 | -- | |
| Sorbello Georgena E | -- | -- | |
| Kohles Edward A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kohles Sean R | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,260 | $80,000 | $36,500 | $43,500 |
| 2024 | $3,866 | $80,000 | $36,500 | $43,500 |
| 2023 | $3,804 | $80,000 | $36,500 | $43,500 |
| 2022 | $3,622 | $80,000 | $36,500 | $43,500 |
| 2021 | $3,618 | $80,000 | $36,500 | $43,500 |
| 2020 | $2,801 | $80,000 | $36,500 | $43,500 |
| 2019 | $2,704 | $80,000 | $36,500 | $43,500 |
| 2018 | $2,704 | $80,000 | $36,500 | $43,500 |
| 2017 | $2,602 | $80,000 | $36,500 | $43,500 |
| 2016 | $2,585 | $80,000 | $36,500 | $43,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,000 | $36,500 | $43,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,900 | $36,500 | $60,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map