28160 Braeburn Place Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $345,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28160 Braeburn Place, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $328,333, approximately $276 per square foot. 28160 Braeburn Place is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Cummings Valley Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Witcher Mark K and Witcher Cory D
Bought by
Witcher Mark K and Witcher Cory D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Witcher Mark K and Witcher Cory D
Bought by
Witcher Mark K and Witcher Cory D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2012
Sold by
Witcher Mark K and Witcher Cory D
Bought by
Witcher Mark K and Witcher Cory D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,500
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1995
Sold by
Witcher Mark K and Witcher Cory D
Bought by
Witcher Mark K and Witcher Cory D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witcher Mark K | -- | None Available | |
| Witcher Mark K | -- | None Available | |
| Witcher Mark K | -- | Accommodation | |
| Witcher Mark K | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Witcher Mark K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Witcher Mark K | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,210 | $156,648 | $22,494 | $134,154 |
| 2024 | $2,139 | $153,577 | $22,053 | $131,524 |
| 2023 | $2,139 | $150,567 | $21,621 | $128,946 |
| 2022 | $2,116 | $147,616 | $21,198 | $126,418 |
| 2021 | $2,073 | $144,723 | $20,783 | $123,940 |
| 2020 | $2,070 | $143,240 | $20,570 | $122,670 |
| 2019 | $2,070 | $143,240 | $20,570 | $122,670 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $137,679 | $19,772 | $117,907 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $134,981 | $19,385 | $115,596 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $132,335 | $19,005 | $113,330 |
| 2015 | $1,877 | $130,348 | $18,720 | $111,628 |
| 2014 | $1,860 | $127,796 | $18,354 | $109,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map