2817 68th St W Lehigh Acres, FL 33971
Harris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,018 - $380,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,047
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 68th St W, Lehigh Acres, FL 33971 and is currently estimated at $322,755, approximately $157 per square foot. 2817 68th St W is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, The Alva School, and Orange River Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Chase Brandon C
Bought by
Hp Florida I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Fifth Third Mortgage Company
Bought by
Chase Brandon C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,452
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Singh Taramattie and Singh Hardatt M
Bought by
Fifth Third Mortgage Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Riedlinger Thomas
Bought by
Singh Taramattie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Browning John W
Bought by
Riedlinger Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1995
Sold by
Lehigh Corp
Bought by
Browning John W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hp Florida I Llc | $262,300 | Realtech Title Llc | |
| Chase Brandon C | $79,900 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Fifth Third Mortgage Company | -- | None Available | |
| Singh Taramattie | $11,900 | Executive Title Insurance Se | |
| Riedlinger Thomas | $1,100 | -- | |
| Browning John W | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chase Brandon C | $78,452 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,841 | $247,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,949 | $262,172 | $12,892 | $236,289 |
| 2023 | $4,074 | $272,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,650 | $247,920 | $18,550 | $229,370 |
| 2021 | $1,045 | $168,594 | $13,312 | $155,282 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $69,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,059 | $67,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $66,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $941 | $56,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $914 | $113,622 | $3,960 | $109,662 |
| 2015 | $906 | $96,803 | $2,550 | $94,253 |
| 2014 | $762 | $86,606 | $2,405 | $84,201 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,491 | $1,900 | $71,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map