2817 Aster Ct Highland, IL 62249
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $328,160
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 Aster Ct, Highland, IL 62249 and is currently estimated at $308,790, approximately $126 per square foot. 2817 Aster Ct is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Highland High School and St Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Wenzel Trust
Bought by
Munie Denis D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,024
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Wenzel Maria Luise
Bought by
Gettle Diane M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Wenzel Maria L
Bought by
Wenzel Maria L and Maria Luise Wenzel Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munie Denis D | $225,000 | Community Title | |
| Gettle Diane M | -- | -- | |
| Wenzel Maria L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munie Denis D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,979 | $120,130 | $18,790 | $101,340 |
| 2024 | $7,979 | $113,240 | $17,710 | $95,530 |
| 2023 | $7,979 | $102,540 | $16,040 | $86,500 |
| 2022 | $7,364 | $94,670 | $14,810 | $79,860 |
| 2021 | $6,759 | $89,320 | $13,970 | $75,350 |
| 2020 | $5,573 | $86,550 | $13,540 | $73,010 |
| 2019 | $5,530 | $85,340 | $13,350 | $71,990 |
| 2018 | $5,572 | $80,510 | $12,590 | $67,920 |
| 2017 | $6,002 | $78,470 | $12,270 | $66,200 |
| 2016 | $5,855 | $78,470 | $12,270 | $66,200 |
| 2015 | $5,711 | $78,730 | $12,310 | $66,420 |
| 2014 | $5,711 | $78,730 | $12,310 | $66,420 |
| 2013 | $5,711 | $78,730 | $12,310 | $66,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map