2817 Beal Dr Columbus, OH 43232
Walnut Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,155 - $299,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 Beal Dr, Columbus, OH 43232 and is currently estimated at $288,039, approximately $169 per square foot. 2817 Beal Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Yorktown Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Daneman Sara J
Bought by
Caldwell Lary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1994
Sold by
Columbus Contractor Co
Bought by
Caldwell Larry W and Caldwell Beverly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,950
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Lary | -- | None Available | |
| Caldwell Larry W | $111,927 | -- | |
| -- | $30,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caldwell Larry W | $110,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,671 | $82,990 | $17,780 | $65,210 |
| 2024 | $5,671 | $82,990 | $17,780 | $65,210 |
| 2023 | $3,677 | $82,985 | $17,780 | $65,205 |
| 2022 | $5,028 | $53,380 | $7,210 | $46,170 |
| 2021 | $2,773 | $53,380 | $7,210 | $46,170 |
| 2020 | $2,844 | $53,380 | $7,210 | $46,170 |
| 2019 | $2,748 | $44,520 | $6,020 | $38,500 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $44,520 | $6,020 | $38,500 |
| 2017 | $2,699 | $44,520 | $6,020 | $38,500 |
| 2016 | $1,839 | $27,760 | $7,040 | $20,720 |
| 2015 | $1,669 | $27,760 | $7,040 | $20,720 |
| 2014 | $1,673 | $27,760 | $7,040 | $20,720 |
| 2013 | $917 | $30,835 | $7,805 | $23,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map